FA TROPHY HOLDERS 2015 & NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH PLAY-OFF CHAMPIONS 2016

Under-10 Boys

NFU Under-10 Boys
Hull Boys Sunday League U-10 Group 2

Usual home venue:N Ferriby PF 12.00
Training: 4G Thurs 5-6

Manager: Martin Lauer

email: m.lauer@theonepoint.co.uk 
Mobile: 07838117927
Tel:

Assistant Manager: Steve Barnes
email:  stevebarnes43@icloud.com
Mobile: 07957777039
 

 

Date Comp Ven Opponents Res Score
15 Sep 13 Grp 2 A Costello Bulls L 0-6
15 Sep 13 Grp 2 H Costello Bulls L 2-4
22 Sep 13 Grp 2 A Hall Road Rangers Whites L 0-3
22 Sep 13 Grp 2 H Hall Road Rangers Whites L 0-4
29 Sep 13 Grp 2 H South Cave Sporting W 6-4
29 Sep 13 Grp2 A South Cave Sporting L 0-3
6 Oct 13 Grp 2 H Hessle Sporting Barracudas W 1-0
6 Oct 13 Grp 2 A Hessle Sporting Barracudas L 0-1
20 Oct 13 Grp 2 A East Hull Saints L HW
20 Oct 13 Grp 2 H East Hull Saints L AW
27 Oct 13 Grp 2 A Costello Bears L 1-5
27 Oct 13 Grp 2 H Costello Bears L 1-6
3 Nov Grp 2 H Warriors FC D 2-2
3 Nov Grp 2 A Warriors FC L 0-1
10 Nov 13 Grp 2 A Hessle Sporting Marlins L 0-1
10 Nov 13 Grp 2 H Hessle Sporting Marlins L 0-3
17 Nov 13 Grp 2 A Hessle Rangers L 0-5
17 Nov 13 Grp 2 H Hessle Rangers L 0-2
24 Nov 13 Grp 2 A Longhill Ravens L 2-5
24 Nov 13 Grp 2 H Longhill Ravens L 0-1
16 Feb 14 Grp  3 Phase 2 H Westella & Willerby FC W 1-0
16 Feb 14 Grp  3 Phase 2 A Westella & Willerby FC D 1-1
23 Feb 14 Grp  3 Phase 2 A Hedon Rangers L 0-5
23 Feb 14 Grp  3 Phase 2 H Hedon Rangers L 1-4
2 Mar 14 Grp  3 Phase 2 H East Hull Saints Devils L 2-3
2 Mar 14 Grp  3 Phase 2 A East Hull Saints Devils W 3-2
9 Mar 14 Grp  3 Phase 2 A Hessle Sporting Cobras W 2-1
9 Mar 14 Grp  3 Phase 2 H Hessle Sporting Cobras L 1-2
16 Mar 14 Grp  3 Phase 2 A Longhill Ravens Tigers D 2-2
16 Mar 14 Grp  3 Phase 2 H Longhill Ravens Tigers W 2-1
23 Mar 14 Grp  3 Phase 2 A Beverley Whitestar Scorpions L 1-2
23 Mar 14 Grp  3 Phase 2 H Beverley Whitestar Scorpions D 0-0
30 Mar Grp  3 Phase 2 A AFC Tickton Tigers L 0-2
30 Mar Grp  3 Phase 2 H AFC Tickton Tigers L 0-3
6 Apr Grp  3 Phase 2 H Longhill Ravens L AW
6 Apr Grp  3 Phase 2 A Longhill Ravens L HW
27 Apr Grp  3 Phase 2 A Hessle Sporting Marlins L 0-1
27 Apr Grp  3 Phase 2 H Hessle Sporting Marlins    
4 May Grp 3 Phase 2 A Hessle Rangers Juniors W 2-1
4 May Grp 3 Phase 2 H Hessle rangers Juniors W 2-0
           

Our Sponsors

Our Sponsors

club sponsor bt sport logo club sponsor jako logo club sponsor sports 360 logo vanarama logo national league logo

s