FA TROPHY HOLDERS 2015 & NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH PLAY-OFF CHAMPIONS 2016

2002-03

 Unibond NPL First Division 2002-03

Date
Comp
Opponents
H/A
Att
F
A
Own Goals
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
17/08/2002
Uni 1
Workington
H
161
1
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
R Dewhurst
B Sherwood ^
L Wainman
M Garrett *
V Powell
G Knight +
N Stead 85
S Perrin (59*)
P Sheldon (76^)
I Askey  (79+)
 
 
21/08/2002
Uni 1
Bishop Auckland
A
193
3
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe 37p, 58p
P Farley
S Fisher
R Dewhurst +
P Sheldon
L Wainman
S Perrin ^
V Powell
G Knight * 71
N Stead
I Askey (81*)
G Botham (25^)
B Sherwood (10+)
 
 
24/08/2002
Uni 1
Trafford
A
98
4
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
P Sheldon
G Botham +
L Wainman 45
B Sherwood
V Powell 29
G Knight 48 *
N Stead
I Askey  (70*) 82
A Thompson (73^)
C Wood 46+)
 
 
26/08/2002
Uni 1
Farsley Celtic
H
195
2
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
P Sheldon
B Sherwood +
L Wainman ^
L Cadman
V Powell 54
G Knight *
N Stead
I Askey (81*)
A Thompson (85^)
C Wood (73+) 79
 
 
31/08/2002
FAC Pr
Washington Ikea Hoover
A
71
2
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe 49p
P Farley (r44)
S Fisher ^
P Sheldon 60
C Wood *
L Wainman
L Cadman
V Powell
I Askey  +
G Botham
R Dewhurst (45*)
A Thompson (67^)
P Wainman (87+)
P Olsson x
 
03/09/2002
Uni 1
Stocksbridge Park steels
H
204
0
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
P Sheldon
M Garrett *
L Wainman
L Cadman
V Powell
G Knight
G Botham
I Askey x
R Dewhurst x
A Thompson (74*)
 
 
07/09/2002
Uni 1
Witton Albion
A
310
1
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
R Dewhurst
P Sheldon
L Wainman
L Cadman
V Powell
G Knight 53
G Botham
I Askey x
A Thompson x
M Garrett x
 
 
10/09/2002
Uni 1
Eastwood Town
A
104
3
2
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
R Dewhurst (r25)
P Sheldon
L Wainman
L Cadman ^
V Powell 38
G Knight * 46
N Stead 58
I Askey (80*)
M Garrett x
G Botham (80^)
 
 
14/09/2002
FAC 1Q
Kendal Town
A
267
1
2
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe (r44)
G Botham
S Fisher (y)
R Dewhurst *
P Sheldon
L Wainman
L Cadman
V Powell 69
G Knight
N Stead ^
I Askey x
C Wood (28*)
A Thompson (80^)
P Olsson x
R Gawthorpe x
21/09/2002
Uni 1
Kidsgrove Athletic
H
178
1
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
P Sheldon
G Botham
L Wainman ^
L Cadman
V Powell
G Knight *
N Stead 44
I Askey (66*)
C Wood x
A Thompson (66^)
 
 
24/09/2002
Uni 1
Ossett Town
A
169
4
0
 
P Sharp (y45)
A Lowthorpe
P Farley (y28)
S Fisher ^
P Sheldon
L Cadman +
L Wainman
C Wood
V Powell 60
G Knight * 32, 56
G Botham 86
I Askey (75*)
A Thompson (75 ^)
P Olsson (84+)
 
 
28/09/2002
Uni 1
Trafford
H
123
1
0
 
P Sharp
A Thompson
P Farley
S Fisher
P Sheldon
L Cadman
L Wainman * 21
C Wood
V Powell
G Knight ^
G Botham
N Stead (66*)
I Askey  (75^)
M Garrett x
 
 
05/10/2002
FAT Pr
Matlock Town
H
181
3
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe 40
P Farley
S Fisher 19
P Sheldon
G Botham ^
L Wainman
C Wood 78
V Powell
G Knight *
N Stead +
I Askey (77*)
S Perrin (80^)
A Thompson (80+)
R Dewhurst x
P Olsson x
12/10/2002
Uni 1
Kendal Town
A
208
3
3
L Bowen 77
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
P Sheldon
G Botham
L Wainman ^
C Wood *
V Powell
G Knight 19
N Stead 50
L Cadman (32*)
I Askey  x
S Perrin (64^)
 
 
15/10/2002
Uni 1
Ossett Town
H
122
7
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe +
P Farley
S Fisher
P Sheldon ^
L Cadman
L Wainman 90
G Botham
V Powell 59, 64, 76
G Knight  * 24, 43, 49
N Stead
I Askey (56*)
S Perrin (53^)
A Thompson (59+)
 
 
19/10/2002
Uni 1
Guiseley
A
193
2
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Dewhurst
S Fisher
C Wood
L Cadman *
L Wainman
S Perrin
V Powell ^ 25
G Knight 83
G Botham
I Askey (70*)
A Thompson (90^)
P Olsson x
 
 
22/10/2002
ULC 1
Lincoln United
A
88
2
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
C Wood
G Botham
L Wainman ^
L Cadman +
I Askey 34
G Knight 74
N Stead *
R Dewhurst (46*)
A Thompson (89^)
S Perrin (72+)
 
 
26/10/2002
Uni 1
Bamber Bridge
H
139
2
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher +
P Sheldon
G Botham
L Wainman ^
C Wood
V Powell *
G Knight  12, 80
N Stead
I Askey (82*)
S Perrin (69^)
R Dewhurst (85+)
 
 
29/10/2002
Uni 1
Belper Town
H
147
0
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
P Sheldon
S Perrin
N Stead
C Wood
V Powell
G Knight
L Wainman
R Dewhurst x
I Askey  x
A Thompson x
 
 
02/11/2002
FAT 1
Blyth Spartans
A
432
3
5
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Dewhurst
S Fisher
P Sheldon *
C Wood
N Stead
S Perrin ^
V Powell 15, 26
G Knight 38
G Botham
I Askey (78*)
L Wainman x
A Thompson (70^)
P Olsson x
None
05/11/2002
Uni 1
Belper Town
A
209
0
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Dewhurst ^
S Fisher
P Sheldon
S Perrin *
N Stead
C Wood
V Powell
G Knight
P Farley
I Askey (80*)
P Olsson x
L Wainman (25^)
 
 
12/11/2002
Uni 1
Bishop Auckland
H
152
1
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe 38p
P Farley
P Sheldon
C Wood
G Botham
L Wainman ^
S Perrin +
V Powell
G Knight
N Stead *
I Askey (83*)
A Thompson (62^)
J Sobers (77+)
 
 
16/11/2002
Uni 1
Workington
A
281
1
2
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
P Foot
P Sheldon ^
L Wainman
C Wood
V Powell
G Knight * 61
G Botham
I Askey (78*)
A Thompson x
J Sobers (54^)
 
 
19/11/2002
ULC 2
Gainsborough Trinity
H
105
2
3
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
P Foot
L Cadman ^
N Stead
C Wood
V Powell
G Knight 6
G Botham *
I Askey (70*)
S Perrin (60^) 79
L Wainman x
 
 
23/11/2002
Uni 1
Leek Town
H
114
4
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe ^
P Farley (r45)
S Fisher
P Foot 65
L Cadman +
N Stead *
C Wood
V Powell 14, 19
G Knight 72
G Botham
I Askey (83*)
R Dewhurst (46^)
S Perrin (70+)
 
 
30/11/2002
Uni 1
Rossendale United
A
136
1
2
 
P Sharp
P Sheldon
P Farley (r45)
S Fisher
P Foot ^
L Cadman
N Stead
C Wood +
V Powell
G Knight *
G Botham
I Askey (62*)
R Dewhurst (46^) 70
S Perrin (58+)
 
 
07/12/2002
Uni 1
Farsley Celtic
A
129
1
0
 
P Sharp
C Wood
G Botham
S Fisher
P Sheldon
L Cadman +
L Wainman
S Perrin
V Powell *
G Knight 8p
N Stead
I Askey (13*)
I Fenton x
R Dewhurst (80^)
 
 
10/12/2002
ULPC 1
Matlock Town
H
83
2
1
 
P Sharp
C Wood
R Dewhurst
S Fisher
P Sheldon *
G Botham
L Wainman
S Perrin ^
I Askey
G Knight 83, 86
N Stead
A Lowthorpe (67*)
L Cadman (67^)
C Hall x
 
 
14/12/2002
Uni 1
Alfreton Town
H
210
2
2
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Dewhurst 78
S Fisher
P Sheldon *
G Botham
L Wainman ^
C Wood
I Askey
G Knight
N Stead 83
S Perrin (58*)
L Cadman (75^)
I Fenton x
 
 
21/12/2002
Uni 1
Matlock Town
H
187
0
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe *
G Botham
C Wood
P Sheldon
L Cadman
L Wainman
S Perrin
I Askey  ^
G Knight
N Stead
M Stead (9*)
I Fenton (45^)
C Hall x
 
 
26/12/2002
Uni 1
Lincoln United
A
145
2
4
 
P Sharp
P Sheldon
R Dewhurst ^
S Fisher
G Botham
C Wood
L Wainman
S Perrin
I Askey  *
G Knight 50, 80
N Stead +
V Powell (45*)
L Cadman (19^)
I Fenton (60+)
 
 
28/12/2002
Uni 1
Radcliffe Borough
H
229
4
2
 
P Sharp (r36)
P Foot ^
G Botham (y)
S Fisher
C Wood (y)
C Colley
L Wainman
S Perrin
V Powell * 50, 58
G Knight 71, 73
L Cadman
M Stead (85*)
I Fenton x
P Sheldon (36^)
 
 
11/01/2003
Uni 1
Spennymoor United
H
131
2
2
 
R Gawthorpe
C Wood
G Botham (82)
S Fisher
C Colley
L Cadman
L Wainman
S Perrin 51p
V Powell
G Knight * 27
N Stead
I Askey x
P Sheldon x
I Fenton (81^*
 
 
14/01/2003
ERSC 2
Westella & Willerby
H
92
4
1
 
D Mudd
C Wood
G Botham
S Fisher 20
C Colley
L Cadman ^
L Wainman *
S Perrin
V Powell 17, 27
G Knight 68
N Stead +
I Askey (48*)
P Farley (25^)
P Sheldon (54+)
 
 
18/01/2003
Uni 1
Spennymoor United
A
174
3
0
 
P Sharp
C Wood
P Farley
S Fisher
C Colley
L Cadman *
L Wainman
S Perrin
V Powell 4, 37
G Knight 84
G Botham
I Askey x
R Dewhurst (86*)
P Sheldon x
 
 
25/01/2003
ULPC 2
Ashton United
A
163
0
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
P Sheldon
C Wood
L Wainman
S Perrin (y69)
V Powell
G Knight
L Cadman
R Dewhurst x
I Askey  x
M Stead x
 
 
08/02/2003
ERSC 3
Hutton Cranswick
A
140
4
2
AN Other 7
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley 21, 33
S Fisher
C Colley ^
S Perrin
L Wainman +
C Wood 73
V Powell
G Knight *
L Cadman
R Dewhurst x
I Askey (60*)
P Sheldon (72^)
M Stead (70+)
 
22/02/2003
Uni 1
Leek Town
A
252
2
2
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
M Price (y)
L Cadman *
L Wainman
S Perrin
V Powell 34
G Knight 70
G Botham
R Dewhurst x
I Askey x
P Sheldon (27*)
 
 
25/02/2003
Uni 1
Chorley
H
130
1
3
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
C Wood
G Botham 56
L Wainman *
S Perrin
V Powell
G Knight
M Price ^
R Dewhurst x
I Askey (75*)
C Colley (53^)
 
 
01/03/2003
Uni 1
Kendal Town
H
165
1
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
C Wood
L Cadman ^
N Stead
S Perrin
V Powell 64
G Knight *
G Botham
R Dewhurst (83*)
P Sheldon x
M Price (67^)
 
 
08/03/2003
Uni 1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
A
165
2
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher 47
C Wood
L Cadman ^
N Stead *
S Perrin
V Powell
G Knight 89
G Botham
R Dewhurst x
L Wainman *
C Colley ^
 
 
11/03/2003
Uni 1
Guiseley
H
139
3
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe *
P Farley
C Colley
R Dewhurst
L Cadman 78
L Wainman
S Perrin 43p
V Powell
G Knight 16
G Botham
P Sheldon(45*)
D Moore x
D Sherwood x
 
 
15/03/2003
Uni 1
Bamber Bridge
A
168
1
0
 
P Sharp
P Sheldon
P Farley
S Fisher
R Dewhurst
S Perrin
L Wainman *
C Wood
V Powell
G Knight 67
G Botham
L Cadman (82*)
C Colley x
P Olsson x
 
 
22/03/2003
Uni 1
Matlock Town
A
290
0
1
 
P Sharp
C Colley *
P Farley
S Fisher +
R Dewhurst
L Cadman
L Wainman ^
S Perrin
V Powell
G Knight
G Botham
P Sheldon (46*)
M Gray (73^)
M Wheatley (55+)
 
 
25/03/2003
Uni 1
Rossendale United
H
167
1
0
D Robinson 18
P Sharp
P Sheldon
P Farley
D Botham ^
R Dewhurst
L Cadman
N Stead
S Perrin
V Powell
G Knight
G Botham
M Gray x
C Colley (82*)
P Foot x
 
 
29/03/2003
Uni 1
Witton Albion
H
250
0
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe *
P Farley
S Fisher (y)
R Dewhurst
L Cadman (y)
N Stead
S Perrin (y)
V Powell
G Knight
G Botham
L Wainman x
P Sheldon (80*)
C Colley x
 
 
01/04/2003
ERSC SF
Hider Foods
N
HRR
3*
2*
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
P Sheldon *
L Cadman
N Stead 48
S Perrin
V Powell
G Knight
G Botham 35
M Gray x
P Foot * 92
D Moore x
 
 
05/04/2003
Uni 1
Eastwood Town
H
131
5
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
P Foot +
G Botham *
N Stead 15
S Perrin
V Powell 50
G Knight 36, 76
L Cadman ^
R Dewhurst (61*)
C Colley (46^)
P Sheldon (73+) 82
 
 
09/04/2003
Uni 1
Kidsgrove Athletic
A
94
0
2
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
P Foot
G Botham
N Stead
S Perrin
V Powell
G Knight
L Cadman
R Dewhurst (85*)
P Sheldon x
P Olsson x
 
 
12/04/2003
Uni 1
Chorley
A
272
1
2
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
P Foot
C Wood ^
N Stead
S Perrin *
V Powell
G Knight 90
G Botham
R Dewhurst (73*) (y)
P Sheldon (89^)
L Cadman x
 
 
19/04/2003
Uni 1
Alfreton Town
A
382
4
3
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe +
P Farley
S Fisher
P Foot * 59
L Cadman ^
N Stead
C Wood
V Powell
G Knight 17, 65
G Botham 79
S Perrin (64*)
L Wainman (75^) (r84)
P Sheldon(28+)
 
 
21/04/2003
Uni 1
Lincoln United
H
198
2
1
 
P Sharp
P Sheldon
P Farley
S Fisher 13
R Dewhurst 84
P Foot *
N Stead
C Wood
V Powell ^
G Knight
G Botham
L Wainman (46*)
L Cadman (78^)
M Gray x
 
 
24/04/2003
ERSC  F
Bridlington Town
HCFC
238
3
1
 
P Sharp
C Wood
P Farley *
S Fisher
P Foot
G Botham ^
L Wainman
S Perrin
V Powell 14, 71
G Knight  80 +
N Stead
R Dewhurst (53*)
P Sheldon (70^)
L Cadman x
R Pindar (88+)
D Moore x
26/04/2003
Uni 1
Radcliffe Borough
A
390
0
2
 
P Sharp
D Moore
R Dewhurst ^
S Fisher
P Foot +
P Sheldon
L Wainman
S Perrin
N Stead *
C Wood
L Cadman
V Powell (74*)
M Gray (33^)
P Olsson (45+)
 
 
29/04/2003
PO SF
Radcliffe Borough
A
463
0
1
 
P Sharp
C Wood
P Farley
S Fisher
D Botham
L Cadman ^
L Wainman
S Perrin
V Powell
G Knight +
N Stead
P Sheldon (69*)
M Gray (86^)
R Dewhurst (90+)
 
 

Our Sponsors

Our Sponsors

club sponsor bt sport logo club sponsor jako logo club sponsor sports 360 logo vanarama logo national league logo

s