FA TROPHY HOLDERS 2015 & NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH PLAY-OFF CHAMPIONS 2016

2001-02

 
Unibond NPLDivision One 2001-2002

Date
Comp
Opponents
H/A
Att
F
A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18/08/2001
Uni Div 1
Chorley
A
187
2
0
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Dewhurst
S Fisher
M Trotter
S Perrin
A Thompson *
S Wood 10, 74
P Farley +
J Featherstone ^
N Stead
G Botham (85*)
A Sharp (89^) (y89)
C Wood (90+)
 
 
21/08/2001
Uni Div 1
Eastwood Town
H
113
1
3
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe (y19)
R Dewhurst
S Fisher
M Trotter
S Perrin * (y19)
A Thompson
S Wood  + 60p
P Farley (r90)
J Featherstone ^
N Stead
G Botham (62*)
A Sharp (62^)
C Wood (72+)
 
 
25/08/2001
Uni Div 1
Ashton United
H
171
1
1
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
R Dewhurst
M Trotter 66
S Perrin (y75)
A Thompson
S Wood
N Stead
J Featherstone
G Botham
S Fisher x
P Olsson x
C Wood x
 
 
27/08/2001
Uni Div 1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
A
162
4
1
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
R Dewhurst
M Trotter *
S Perrin +
A Thompson  ^ 25
S Wood
G Maskell
J Featherstone 14, 42 (y10)
G Botham  2
S Fisher (75*)
C Wood (62^)
P Olsson (76+)
 
 
01/09/2001
FAC 1Q
Cheadle Town
A
132
1
4
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe (y)
R Dewhurst ^
S Fisher * (y)
M Trotter
S Perrin
N Stead
S Wood
P Farley
J Featherstone 28 (y)
G Botham
C Wood (74*)
C Stead (61^)
P Olsson x
S Wilkinson x
M Dale x
04/09/2001
Uni Div 1
Lincoln United
H
151
1
4
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
C Wood (y49)
R Dewhurst 27
M Trotter
S Perrin ^
A Thompson
S Wood
V Powell
J Featherstone *
G Botham +
N Stead (68*)
C Stead (45^)
G Maskell (68+)
 
 
08/09/2001
Uni Div 1
Workington
H
107
2
0
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe ^
G Botham
S Fisher
R Dewhurst
C Stead
A Thompson
S Wood
V Powell 35
J Featherstone *
N Stead 33
M Trotter x
G Maskell (66*)
C Wood (45^)
 
 
11/09/2001
Uni Div 1
Belper Town
A
141
2
2
P Sharp
C Wood
G Botham
S Fisher
R Dewhurst *
B Stevenson
S Perrin
S Wood (y6)
V Powell 45 (y17,y/r44)
J Featherstone ^
C Stead 16
M Trotter (16*)
G Maskell (68^)
P Wainman x
 
 
18/09/2001
Uni Div 1
Ossett Albion
H
101
3
1
P Sharp
C Wood
P Farley
S Fisher
R Dewhurst
C Stead
A Thompson *
S Wood
V Powell 12
J Featherstone 55
G Botham ^
A Lowthorpe (82*)
M Trotter x
S Perrin ^ 89
 
 
22/09/2001
Uni Div 1
Trafford
A
132
2
3
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher 73 (y76)
R Dewhurst
C Stead *
A Thompson ^
S Wood
V Powell
J Featherstone  + 63
P Farley
S Perrin (18*)
N Stead (55^)
C Wood (87+)
 
 
25/09/2001
LC Gp 8
Gainsborough Trinity
H
140
2
1
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe (y58)
A Smith
S Fisher
R Dewhurst 7
G Knight
C Wood
S Wood
N Stead
J Featherstone 69
P Farley
P Olsson x
A Thompson x
C Shrimpton x
 
 
29/09/2001
Uni Div 1
Radcliffe Borough
H
136
0
1
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith *
S Fisher
R Dewhurst
C Wood
N Stead (y27)
S Wood
V Powell
J Featherstone ^
P Farley
A Thompson (80^)
A Sharp (67*)
P Olsson x
 
 
01/10/2001
Uni Div 1
Guiseley
A
137
1
1
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
C Wood
R Dewhurst
S Perrin
A Thompson * 31
S Wood
V Powell
J Featherstone
N Stead
G Knight (84*)
A Sharp x
C Shrimpton x
 
 
05/10/2001
Uni Div 1
Harrogate Town
H
194
1
3
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe (y60)
A Smith
S Fisher
R Dewhurst +
C Wood (y74)
A Thompson ^
S Wood *
V Powell
J Featherstone 20
N Stead
S Perrin (67*)
A Sharp (83^)
G Botham (52+)
 
 
09/10/2001
LC Gp 8
Frickley Athletic
A
99
1
4
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
A Smith
C Wood (y37)
A Thompson
S Perrin *
V Powell 5
J Featherstone ^
N Stead +
A Sharp (46*)
G Botham (46^)
G Knight (46+)
 
 
13/10/2001
Uni Div 1
Matlock Town
A
213
2
4
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
R Dewhurst 29, 61
C Wood *
A Thompson ^
S Wood
V Powell
J Featherstone
G Botham
A Smith x
A Sharp (67*)
L Wainman (60^)
 
 
16/10/2001
Uni Div 1
Guiseley
H
129
3
0
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher
R Dewhurst
C Wood
N Stead
S Perrin ^ 5
V Powell
G Knight + 53, 59
P Farley *
G Botham (81*)
S Wood (83^)
J Featherstone (79+)
 
 
20/10/2001
Uni Div 1
Rossendale United
A
242
3
1
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher
R Dewhurst 24
C Wood (y35)
N Stead  68
S Perrin (y75)
V Powell 88
G Knight
G Botham
J Featherstone x
A Thompson x
A Sharp x
 
 
23/10/2001
LC Gp 8
Lincoln United
H
96
2
1
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher
R Dewhurst
C Wood ^
N Stead  +
S Perrin 90
V Powell *
G Knight 57
G Botham
J Featherstone (77*)
P Farley (48^) (y85)
A Thompson (90+) (y89)
 
 
27/10/2001
Uni Div 1
Spennymoor United
H
144
3
2
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher 32
A Smith
R Vickers ^
N Stead
S Perrin
V Powell *
G Knight 23, 42
G Botham
J Featherstone (80*)
A Sharp (65^)
A Thompson x
 
 
30/10/2001
Uni Div 1
Leek Town
A
200
1
1
P Sharp (y16)
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher
R Dewhurst
P Farley
N Stead  59
S Perrin (y28)
V Powell
G Knight
G Botham
A Thompson x
P Olsson x
A Sharp x
 
 
03/11/2001
FAT 1
Shepshed Dynamo
H
123
4
1
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher
R Dewhurst 68
P Farley + 65
N Stead  *
S Perrin
V Powell 76, 81
G Knight +
G Botham
A Thompson (68^)
A Sharp (81+)
P Wainman (54*)
P Olsson x
C Wardale x
10/11/2001
Uni Div 1
Kendal Town
A
153
3
1
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe 19
A Smith
S Fisher
J Featherstone (y53)
P Farley 13 (y68)
A Thompson
S Perrin
V Powell 32
G Knight *
G Botham
I Askey x
P Olsson x
A Sharp x
 
 
17/11/2001
Uni Div 1
Farsley Celtic
A
116
0
2
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith ^  (y2)
S Fisher (y30)
R Dewhurst
P Farley
N Stead
S Perrin
V Powell +
G Knight *
A Thompson
I Askey (72*)
S Wood (59^)
J Featherstone (72+)
 
 
21/11/2001
ERSC 2
Hull City
H
470
5
3
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher 13
R Dewhurst ^
S Perrin
N Stead
A Thompson*
V Powell 24
G Knight (20, 30
P Farley 27
I Askey (82*)
J Featherstone (14^)
A Sharp x
 
 
24/11/2001
Uni Div 1
Belper Town
H
140
3
2
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher (y37)
J Featherstone
N Stead ^ (51)
A Thompson *
S Perrin (y17)
V Powell 55
G Knight 66, 77
P Farley
I Askey (66*)
G Botham (82^)
P Olsson x
 
 
27/11/2001
LC Gp 8
Stocksbridge Park Steels
A
120
0
0
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher
C Stead
G Botham
A Thompson *
S Perrin
V Powell
G Knight
P Farley
M Wood x
P Olsson x
C Shrimpton (12*)
 
 
01/12/2001
FAT 2
Spennymoor United
H
104
4
2
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher
R Dewhurst ^
G Botham
N Stead *
S Perrin
V Powell 21, 78
G Knight 84
P Farley 27
I Askey (87*)
A Thompson x
P Foot (46^)
J Featherstone x
C Wardale x
08/12/2001
Uni Div 1
Ossett Town
A
214
0
0
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher
R Dewhurst
C Stead
N Stead
G Botham
V Powell
G Knight
P Farley
A Thompson x
P Foot x
D Botham x
 
 
11/12/2001
LC Gp 8
Worksop Town
A
224
2
1
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher
R Dewhurst 83
G Botham
N Stead
S Perrin 56p
V Powell
G Knight ^
P Farley *
A Thompson (67*)
D Botham (90^)
P Olsson x
 
 
15/12/2001
Uni Div 1
Trafford
H
145
1
1
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith *
S Fisher
R Dewhurst
G Botham
N Stead
S Perrin 53p
V Powell
G Knight
P Farley
A Thompson (25*)
D Botham x
D Sherwood x
 
 
29/12/2001
Uni Div 1
Ossett Town
H
172
0
1
P Sharp
A Thompson
A Smith *
P Foot
R Dewhurst (y89)
G Botham
N Stead
C Stead
V Powell
G Knight
P Farley
D Botham x
G Ogle (37*)
M Wood x
 
 
12/01/2002
FAT 3
Altrincham
H
377
3
2
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
C Stead
R Dewhurst 65
S Fisher
A Thompson *
S Perrin
V Powell 34
G Knight 88
G Botham ^
D Botham (78*)
G Ogle x
P Wainman (45^)
P Foot x
C Wardale x
19/01/2002
Uni Div 1
Radcliffe Borough
A
201
0
0
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
C Stead
R Dewhurst ^
S Fisher
N Stead
S Perrin *
V Powell
G Knight
G Botham
B Sherwood (80*)
P Foot (45^)
D Botham x
 
 
29/01/2002
LC QF
Matlock Town
A
254
1 *
2*
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
D Botham (y43)
R Dewhurst
S Fisher
N Stead ^
B Sherwood
V Powell 80
G Knight *
G Botham
P Palmer (67*)
A Thompson (91^)
P Olsson x
 
 
02/02/2002
FAT 4
Braintree Town
H
381
4
4
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe 43 ^
A Smith
S Fisher
R Dewhurst
C Stead
N Stead
S Perrin 40*
V Powell 5
G Knight 87
P Farley
P Foot x
P Palmer (86*)
G Botham (75^)
A Thompson x
C Wardale x
09/02/2002
Uni Div 1
Ashton United
A
144
3
1
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
D Botham
B Sherwood 40
A Thompson ^
S Perrin
V Powell *
G Knight 52, 82
G Botham
P Palmer (41*)
C Wood x
M Wood (75^)
 
 
12/02/2002
FAT 4R
Braintree Town
A
580
2(4p)
2(5p)
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher *
C Wood
B Sherwood
A Thompson ^
S Perrin
D Botham +
G Knight 75
N Stead
P Palmer (45*) 77
P Wainman (75^)
M Wood (71+)
 
 
16/02/2002
Uni Div 1
Farsley Celtic
H
193
2
2
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Foot
C Wood * (y45)
R Dewhurst
B Sherwood
N Stead
M Wood
P Palmer
G Knight 64
P Farley 58
P Wainman x
D Botham x
D Sherwood (52*)
 
 
19/02/2002
ERSC 3
North Ferriby United Reserves
A
125
5
1
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
C Wood *
C Stead
R Dewhurst 60, 82
B Sherwood
N Stead 23
S Perrin  68
D Botham
G Knight 48
P Farley ^
A Thompson (77*)
P Olsson x
G Botham (4^)
 
 
23/02/2002
Uni Div 1
Spennymoor United
A
166
1
2
P Sharp
P Foot
D Botham (y89)
S Fisher
M Dale *
B Sherwood ^
C Stead
M Wood
P Palmer
G Knight 83p
G Botham (y9)
A Thompson (70*)
P Olsson x
D Sherwood (76^)
 
 
02/03/2002
Uni Div 1
Leek Town
H
181
0
0
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
C Stead
B Sherwood
N Stead
S Perrin  ^ (y62)
P Palmer *
G Knight
G Botham
D Botham (71*)
M Wood (77^)
M Dale x
 
 
05/03/2002
Uni Div 1
Rossendale United
H
107
2
0
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
C Wood
P Foot(y78)
C Stead
N Stead
B Sherwood (y85)
P Palmer * 5 (y51)
G Knight 7
G Botham
D Botham x
M Wood x
A Thompson (74*)
 
 
09/03/2002
Uni Div 1
Gretna
A
104
1
2
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
C Wood *
P Foot +
C Stead ^
N Stead
B Sherwood
A Thompson
G Knight 29
G Botham
D Botham (87*0
M Wood (87^)
S Fisher (46+)
 
 
16/03/2002
Uni Div 1
Workington
A
237
1
1
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
P Foot
C Wood * (y70)
A Thompson
B Sherwood
D Botham
G Knight 47
G Botham
M Wood (85*)
Atkinson x
R Rose x
 
 
19/03/2002
Uni Div 1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
H
151
2
3
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
G Botham 54
S Fisher
P Foot
B Sherwood 90
N Stead
C Wood
D Botham *
G Knight
P Farley
M Wood x
A Thompson (46*)
R Dewhurst x
 
 
23/03/2002
Uni Div 1
Eastwood Town
A
115
1
1
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe (y41)
M Price
R Dewhurst
P Foot
C Wood
N Stead
B Sherwood *
G Botham
G Knight
P Farley 75
V Powell (73*)
S Fisher x
D Botham x
 
 
27/03/2002
ERSC SF
Hall Road Rangers
A
nk
3
0
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
R Dewhurst
B Sherwood
N Stead  83
S Perrin *
G Botham
G Knight 65
C Wood
V Powell (90*)
D Botham x
A Thompson x
 
 
30/03/2002
Uni Div 1
Chorley
H
168
2
2
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
M Price 56 (y42)
R Dewhurst *
P Foot ^
B Sherwood  + (45)
N Stead
C Wood
V Powell 76
G Knight
P Farley
S Fisher (42)*
G Botham (61^)
A Thompson (81+)
 
 
01/04/2002
Uni Div 1
Witton Albion
A
187
2
0
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe (y47)
I Fenton
S Fisher
C Wood
M Wood
A Thompson
S Perrin (y850
V Powell
G Knight (y88)
G Botham
D Botham x
Atkinson x
P Olsson x
 
 
06/04/2002
Uni Div 1
Kendal Town
H
113
1
3
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
M Price (y36)
S Fisher
C Wood
C Stead
N Stead *
S Perrin 12 (y25)
V Powell
G Knight
G Botham ^
M Wood x
R Dewhurst (45*)  85
A Thompson (81^)
 
 
13/04/2002
Uni Div 1
Matlock Town
H
171
1
1
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher
R Dewhurst
C Stead +
N Stead
S Perrin
V Powell
G Knight *
C Wood ^
A Thompson (68*)
D Botham (55^)
M Wood (62+)
 
 
16/04/2002
Uni Div 1
Lincoln United
A
162
4
1
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
I Fenton (y55)
S Fisher
R Dewhurst 20
D Botham
N Stead
S Perrin
V Powell 18
G Knight
P Farley (y88)
P Wainman x
C Wood x
A Thompson x
 
 
20/04/2002
Uni Div 1
Gretna
H
132
1
4
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
M Price 87
S Fisher
R Dewhurst
D Botham ^
N Stead 63
C Wood +
V Powell 83
G Knight 14, 58, 82
P Farley *
A Thompson (68*)
M Wood (72^)
B Sherwood (65+)
 
 
23/04/2002
ERSC F
Bridlington Town
N
151
1
4
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
G Botham ^
S Fisher
R Dewhurst
B Sherwood *
N Stead
S Perrin
V Powell 68
G Knight +
P Farley 53
C Stead (45*)
A Thompson (75^)
C Wood (77+)
 
 
25/04/2002
Uni Div 1
Harrogate Town
A
107
2
0
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe *
M Price
S Fisher
R Dewhurst
D Botham
A Thompson
S Perrin
V Powell
G Botham
P Farley 80
D Sherwood x
C Wood (45*)
M Wood x
 
 
27/04/2002
Uni Div 1
Witton Albion
H
141
2
2
P Sharp
C Wood
M Price
S Fisher (y60)
I Fenton
D Botham  ^ (y58)
N Stead + (1)
S Perrin
V Powell *
G Botham
P Farley
A Thompson (52*)
M Wood (73^)
D Sherwood (85+)
 
 
03/05/2002
Uni Div 1
Ossett Albion
A
89
5
3
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Farley
S Fisher *
R Dewhurst 61
D Botham ^
N Stead 35
S Perrin
V Powell 6
G Knight45, 81
G Botham +
C Wood (45*)
A Thompson (67+)
M Wood (62^
 
 

Our Sponsors

Our Sponsors

club sponsor bt sport logo club sponsor jako logo club sponsor sports 360 logo vanarama logo national league logo

s