FA TROPHY HOLDERS 2015 & NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH PLAY-OFF CHAMPIONS 2016

1999-2000

Northern Counties East League premier Division 199-2000

Date
Comp
Opponents
H/A
Att
F
A
Own Goals
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
14/08/1999
NCEL Prem
Eccleshill United
H
188
3
1
 
P Sharp
S Fisher
S Robinson
P Newman
M Trotter 52
S Perrin *
D Morris 4 ^
S Wood 27
G Evans
A Flounders
R Annan
D Wilson x
A Ullathorne (85*)
S Dixon (53^)
 
 
21/08/1999
FAC Pr
Witton Albion
H
227
1
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
S Robinson
S Fisher
M Trotter
S Perrin 58
D Morris
S Wood
G Evans
A Flounders
R Annan
D France x
A Ullathorne x
J Waltham x
D Wilson x
T Lynn x
24/08/1999
NCEL Prem
Armthorpe Welfare
H
144
0
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
S Robinson (r58)
S Fisher (y40)
M Trotter (y80)
S Perrin (r60)
D Morris ^
S Wood
G Evans *
A Flounders
R Annan (y20)
P Waites (62*)
A Ullathorne (62^)
J Waltham x
 
 
28/08/1999
NCEL Prem
Hallam
H
145
3
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
S Robinson
S Fisher
M Trotter
P Waites 48
D Morris 84
S Wood
G Evans
A Flounders
R Annan 37
D Wilson x
J Waltham x
C Snell x
 
 
30/08/1999
NCEL Prem
Garforth Town
H
251
1
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
S Robinson
S Fisher
M Trotter
P Waites *
D Morris
S Wood
G Evans
A Flounders
R Annan 55
S Perrin (45*)
K Walton x
J Waltham x
 
 
04/09/1999
FAC 1Q
Netherfield Kendal
H
199
3
2
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Annan
S Fisher
M Trotter
S Perrin 65
D Morris
S Wood +
D France 83 ^
A Flounders 21
K Walton *
A Ullathorne (77+)
G Evans (85^)
P Waites (70*)
S Robinson x
J Waltham x
07/09/1999
NCEL Prem
Maltby Main
A
175
3
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe 42
R Annan
S Fisher +
M Trotter ^
S Perrin
D Morris
S Wood
G Evans 51
A Flounders 54
K Walton *
P Waites (70*)
J Waltham (77^)
P Newman (58+)
 
 
15/09/1999
NCEL Prem
Brodsworth Miners Welfare
A
85
0
3
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe (r34)
R Annan
P Newman
M Trotter
S Perrin *
D Morris +
S Wood ^
G Evans
A Flounders
K Walton
D France (70*)
P Waites (80+)
N Stead (46^)
 
 
18/09/1999
FAC 2Q
Billingham Synthonia
A
176
2
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Annan
P Newman
M Trotter
S Perrin +
N Stead
S Wood
D France ^
A Flounders 81, 83
K Walton *
D Morris (71*)
G Evans (45^)
P Waites (86+)
J Waltham x
 
25/09/1999
NCEL Prem
Ossett Albion
A
130
1
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Newman
J Waltham
M Trotter
S Perrin
D Morris
S Wood *
G Evans
A Flounders 31
N Stead
K Walton (72*)
P Waites x
A Jacklin x
 
 
28/09/1999
NCEL Prem
Selby Town
A
125
1
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
K Walton
M Trotter
J Waltham
S Perrin
D Morris
P Waites
G Evans 12
A Flounders
N Stead *
P Tidy (45*)
V Nikolaidis x
T Lynn x
 
 
02/10/1999
FAC 3Q
Guiseley
H
429
1
3
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Newman ^
S Fisher *
M Trotter
S Perrin
D Morris +
P Waites
G Evans 51
A Flounders
N Stead
S Wood (45*)
P Tidy (73^)
J Waltham x
A Jacklin x
K Tong (65+)
05/10/1999
Pres 1
Eccleshill United
A
75
3aet
1aet
 
M Harvey
J Waltham
A Smith ^
S Fisher
K Tong
S Wood *
P Waites
K Walton
D Morris 105
V Nikolaidis 92, 97
P Tidy +
A Jacklin (80*)
A Marshall (88^)
V Brockie (65+)
 
 
09/10/1999
NCEL Prem
Liversedge
A
100
3
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher
M Trotter 13
V Brockie (r61)
S Perrin *
K Walton 70
J Barnwell
A Flounders 31 +
N Stead ^
D Morris (76*)
P Waites (65^)
V Nikolaidis(76+)
 
 
16/10/1999
NCEL Prem
Thackley
H
183
1
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher ^
M Trotter
V Brockie
N Stead +
K Walton *
J Barnwell
A Flounders
S Perrin
D Morris (65*)
S Wood (50^) 74
V Nikolaidis (82+)
 
 
23/10/1999
FAV 1
Thornaby-on-Tees
A
105
3aet
2aet
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Newman
A Smith ^
M Trotter
K Walton *
N Stead
S Wood
J Barnwell
A Flounders 9
R Annan
D France (103+)
V Nikolaidis (62*) 93 +
D Morris (58^) 71
J Waltham x
D Long x
26/10/1999
Pres 2
Pickering Town
H
134
3
1
 
D Long
S Fisher
P Newman
M Trotter
R Annan 51
N Stead *
D Morris 76 ^
S Wood 41p
D France +
A Flounders
J Barnwell
J Waltham (88*)
K Tong (89^)
K Walton (28+)
 
 
30/10/1999
NCEL Prem
Buxton
H
216
4
0
 
P Sharp
J Waltham +
R Annan 37 *
S Fisher
M Trotter
P Newman ^
D Morris 74
S Wood
J Barnwell
A Flounders 45
N Stead
V Nikolaidis  (61*) 72
P Tidy (72^)
A Marshall (72+)
 
 
01/11/1999
NCEL Prem
Harrogate Railway Athletic
A
65
2
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Annan
P Newman
M Trotter
K Walton
D Morris
S Wood 45p
J Barnwell
A Flounders 60 *
N Stead
J Waltham x
V Nikolaidis (70*)
P Tidy x
 
 
06/11/1999
NCEL Prem
Maltby Main
H
145
1
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Annan
S Fisher
M Trotter
M Smith
N Stead *
S Wood ^
J Barnwell
A Flounders 13
V Nikolaidis
K Walton (70*)
P Newman x
D Morris (82^)
 
 
09/11/1999
Pres 3
Ossett Albion
H
128
1
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe 75
R Annan
S Fisher
M Trotter
A Smith
D Morris
S Wood
J Barnwell
A Flounders
K Walton
J Waltham x
N Stead x
V Nikolaidis x
 
 
14/11/1999
FAV 2
Pickering Town
H
220
3
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Annan ^
A Smith
M Trotter
S Fisher 64
D Morris *
S Wood 50p
J Barnwell
A Flounders +
K Walton
N Stead  (67*) 82
P Newman (75^)
V Nikolaidis (82+)
J Waltham x
D Long x
16/11/1999
LC 2
Brigg Town
H
170
2
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Annan
A Smith
M Trotter
S Fisher
N Stead
S Wood 54
J Barnwell
A Flounders 15
K Walton
P Newman x
D Morris x
V Nikolaidis x
 
 
20/11/1999
NCEL Prem
Sheffield
A
60
1
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Annan
A Smith
M Trotter
S Fisher
N Stead
S Wood
J Barnwell 33
A Flounders *
P Newman
D Morris x
V Nikolaidis (76*)
M Thacker x
 
 
23/11/1999
ERSC 2
Kelvin Hall
H
125
10
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Annan 72
S Fisher *
M Trotter
V Brockie ^
D Morris 44
K Walton
J Barnwell 37, 42 48
A Flounders 51, 78, 86
N Stead 39
S Wood (45*)
M Thacker (45^)
V Nikolaidis (52+) 82
 
 
27/11/1999
NCEL Prem
Brigg Town
H
318
4
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Annan *
S Fisher
M Trotter
A Smith
N Stead 49, 74 +
S Wood
J Barnwell 11
A Flounders 80
K Walton ^
D Morris (81*)
V Brockie (81+)
V Nikolaidis (85^)
 
 
30/11/1999
LC 3
Worsbrough Bridge MW
H
101
3
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher
M Trotter ^
R Annan
N Stead
S Wood
J Barnwell *
A Flounders 18, 34
K Walton
D Morris (13*)
V Brockie (45^) +
V Nikolaidis (59+) 88
 
 
04/12/1999
FAV 3
Bedlington Terriers
A
410
1
3
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe *
A Smith
S Fisher
M Trotter
K Walton ^
N Stead
S Wood
V Nikolaidis 26
A Flounders
R Annan
A Jacklin x
D Morris (55*)
P Waites (70^)
D Long x
 
18/12/1999
NCEL Prem
Staveley Miners Welfare
A
120
3
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe 80p
A Smith
S Fisher
M Trotter
P Rowland
D Morris 88
S Wood *
N Stead 7
A Flounders
R Annan
P Waites x
V Nikolaidis x
S Perrin (82*)
 
 
08/01/2000
NCEL Prem
Staveley Miners Welfare
H
188
5
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher
M Trotter
P Rowland ^
N Stead 22
S Perrin *
J Barnwell 45 +
A Flounders 27, 74, 90
K Walton
V Nikolaidis (73*)
P Waites (61^)
E Beddard (70+)
 
 
15/01/2000
NCEL Prem
Eccleshill United
A
95
3
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
P Rowland
M Trotter
S Fisher
N Stead 77
S Perrin *
J Barnwell 22, 87
A Flounders ^
K Walton
S Wood (81*)
E Beddard (86^)
D Morris x
 
 
22/01/2000
NCEL Prem
Glasshoughton Welfare
H
179
2
2
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
P Rowland
M Trotter
S Fisher
S Perrin 13
S Wood 23p
J Barnwell
A Flounders ^
N Stead *
D Morris (37*)
M Thacker x
V Nikolaidis (85^)
 
 
25/01/2000
NCEL Prem
Armthorpe Welfare
A
112
3
2
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher
M Trotter
P Rowland *
N Stead
S Wood 23p
J Barnwell 10, 39
A Flounders
D Morris ^
E Beddard (84*)
V Nikolaidis x
S Perrin (79^)
 
 
01/02/2000
PC 4
Selby Town
A
118
1aet
1aet
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher *
M Trotter
P Rowland +
N Stead
S Wood
J Barnwell
A Flounders 68
K Walton ^
W Heath (33*)
D Morris (65^)
S Perrin (56+)
 
 
05/02/2000
NCEL Prem
Selby Town
H
156
3
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher
M Trotter 37
K Walton
N Stead ^
S Wood
J Barnwell 49
A Flounders 81
R Annan
W Heath x
S Perrin (70*)
D Morris (85^)
 
 
08/02/2000
ERSC 3
Ideal Standard
H
142
2
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Annan
S Fisher
M Trotter
P Rowland ^
D Morris 89
S Wood
E Beddard
A Flounders * 20
N Stead
J Barnwell (46*)
A Smith x
K Walton (60^)
 
 
19/02/2000
NCEL Prem
Harrogate RA
H
174
5
2
 
D Long
A Lowthorpe
A Smith ^
S Fisher
M Trotter *
K Walton
N Stead
S Wood
J Barnwell 4, 85
A Flounders  41, 45, 57 +
R Annan
W Heath (53*)
D Morris (60^)
E Beddard (60+)
 
 
23/02/2000
NCEL Prem
Denaby United
A
75
0
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher
M Trotter
K Walton
N Stead
P Rowland *
V Nikolaidis^
A Flounders
R Annan
W Heath (80*)
D Morris (59^)
J Deacey x
 
 
26/02/2000
NCEL Prem
Brodsworth Miners Welfare
H
241
4
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith ^
S Fisher
M Trotter *
K Walton 54
N Stead
S Wood 12, 66p
J Barnwell
A Flounders 81
P Farley +
W Heath (77*)
R Annan (67^)
D Morris (73+)
 
 
29/02/2000
PC 4R
Selby Town
H
152
4aet
2aet
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe ^
R Annan
M Trotter
W Heath +
K Walton
N Stead 23, 42
S Wood 91
J Barnwell
A Flounders 113
P Farley *
D Morris (77^)
S Fisher (45*)
A Smith (105+)
 
 
04/03/2000
NCEL Prem
Glasshoughton Welfare
A
100
2
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher
M Trotter
K Walton
N Stead
S Wood
J Barnwell 65
A Flounders
R Annan 24
W Heath x
D Morris x
G Ogle x
 
 
07/03/2000
LC 4
Glapwell
A
85
0
3
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Annan
A Smith
M Trotter
K Walton *
N Stead
S Wood +
J Barnwell
A Flounders
D Morris ^
P Waites (79*)
V Nikolaidis (66^)
G Ogle (75+)
 
 
11/03/2000
NCEL Prem
Liversedge
H
219
1
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith ^
S Fisher
M Trotter
K Walton
N Stead
S Wood
J Barnwell 22 *
A Flounders
R Annan
D Morris (69*)
G Ogle (45^)
K Tong x
 
 
14/03/2000
PC 4R
Selby Town
A
87
1
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Annan
S Fisher
M Trotter
W Heath ^
D Morris
S Wood
S Perrin
A Flounders 47
K Walton *
P Waites (87*)
K Tong (54^)
R Twigger x
 
 
18/03/2000
NCEL Prem
Alfreton Town
A
241
1
3
 
D Long
A Lowthorpe
R Annan
S Fisher
M Trotter
S Perrin
N Stead +
S Wood
J Barnwell ^
A Flounders 48
P Farley *
W Heath (84*)
D Morris (60^)
G Ogle (75+)
 
 
21/03/2000
PC SF
Glapwell
H
115
1
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher +
M Trotter
K Walton
N Stead *
P Waites ^
D France 19
A Flounders
R Annan
D Morris (77*)
S Perrin (76^)
G Ogle (67+)
 
 
25/03/2000
NCEL Prem
Denaby United
H
174
1
1
P Norton 5
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
W Heath ^
M Trotter
S Wood
N Stead
J Barnwell
D France
A Flounders
R Annan *
S Perrin (35*)
D Morris x
G Ogle (45^)
 
 
28/03/2000
NCEL Prem
Thackley
A
75
7
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith +
S Fisher 2
M Trotter
G Ogle
N Stead ^ 12
S Wood 17p
J Barnwell
A Flounders 21, 34 *
R Annan
D France (58*) 72,78
D Morris (56^)
R Stevenson (58+)
 
 
01/04/2000
NCEL Prem
Buxton
A
174
1
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher ^
M Trotter
G Ogle
N Stead *
S Wood
J Barnwell 29
A Flounders
R Annan
D France x
D Phillips (45^)
D Morris (74*)
 
 
08/04/2000
NCEL Prem
Hallam
A
150
1
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Annan
A Smith
M Trotter
D Phillips
N Stead
S Wood
J Barnwell
A Flounders
K Walton 10 *
D France x
D Morris (82*)
S Perrin x
 
 
11/04/2000
ERSC SF
Hider Foods
Dene P
187
4
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe 53
A Smith
A Jacklin
M Trotter
S Perrin
D Morris ^ 10, 47
S Wood +
D France
J Barnwell  30 *
R Annan
A Flounders (66*)
N Stead (66^)
P Waites (66+)
 
 
13/04/2000
NCEL Prem
Arnold Town
H
165
2
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Annan
A Smith
M Trotter
D Phillips
N Stead *
S Wood
J Barnwell 20
A Flounders 85
K Walton
D France x
S Perrin (84*)
P Waites x
 
 
15/04/2000
NCEL Prem
Garforth Town
A
198
4
0
 
P Sharp
G Ogle
A Smith
S Fisher
M Trotter
D Phillips
S Perrin ^
S Wood
D France 68
J Barnwell * 10
R Annan +
A Flounders (78*)
N Stead (45^) 74
K Walton (65+) 69
 
 
18/04/2000
PC F 1L
Glasshoughton Welfare
H
138
4
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe 77
R Annan
S Fisher
M Trotter
S Perrin * 41
N Stead^
G Ogle
D France 67p
A Flounders
K Walton
S Wood (65*)
A Smith x
D Morris (69^) 86
 
 
20/04/2000
NCEL Prem
Brigg Town
A
320
0
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher
M Trotter
S Perrin
N Stead
S Wood ^
D France
A Flounders *
J Barnwell
R Annan (60*)
D Phillips (70^)
K Walton x
 
 
24/04/2000
NCEL Prem
Arnold Town
A
200
3
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Annan
S Fisher 62
M Trotter
S Perrin
N Stead +
D Phillips ^
J Barnwell 35 *
A Flounders
K Walton 17
D France (66*)
S Wood (75^)
G Ogle (71+)
 
 
26/04/2000
PC F 2L
Glasshoughton Welfare
A
120
1
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith +
S Fisher
M Trotter
S Perrin
N Stead *
S Wood^
D France
A Flounders
R Annan 71
J Barnwell (68*)
K Walton (75^)
G Ogle (82+)
 
 
29/04/2000
NCEL Prem
Alfreton Town
H
259
5
2
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher
M Trotter
S Perrin +
N Stead
D Phillips
J Barnwell *
A Flounders 42, 60, 90
R Annan ^ 15, 78p
D France (89*)
K Walton (89^)
G Ogle (63+)
 
 
02/05/2000
ERSC F
Hall Road Rngers
Brid T
85?
2
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe 90
R Annan ^ 27
A Smith
M Trotter
S Perrin
J Barnwell
S Wood
D France +
A Flounders
K Walton *
S Fisher (76*)
D Morris (89^)
G Ogle (73+)
 
 
04/05/2000
NCEL Prem
Ossett Albion
H
162
1
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith
S Fisher
M Trotter
G Ogle ^
S Perrin
S Wood
J Barnwell
A Flounders *
K Walton +
D France (57*)  72p
D Phillips (57^)
D Morris (67+)
 
 
06/05/2000
NCEL Prem
Sheffield
H
254
2
1
D Faulkner 67
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Annan ^
S Fisher
M Trotter
S Perrin 50
D Morris +
S Wood
D France
A Flounders
K Walton *
J Barnwell (60*)
A Smith (76^)
N Stead (50+)
 
 

Our Sponsors

Our Sponsors

club sponsor bt sport logo  club sponsor sports 360 logo national league logo

s