FA TROPHY HOLDERS 2015 & NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH PLAY-OFF CHAMPIONS 2016

1998-1999

 

 

Northern Counties East League Premier Division
 1998-1999

Date
Comp
Opponents
H/A
Att
F
A
OG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
22/08/1998
NCEL Prem
Pontefract Collieries
A
 
3
0
 
P Sharp
D Wildridge
S Robinson
A Smith
G Irvine *
M Smith
N Stead +
D Phillips ^
D France (2)
A Flounders (1)
M Tennison
P Newman *
S Baker ^
M Edeson +
25/08/1998
NCEL Prem
Garforth Town
H
254
3
4
 
P Sharp
D Wildridge *
S Robinson
A Smith
G Irvine
M Smith
S Baker
D Phillips (1)
D France
A Flounders (1)
N Stead
M Edeson * (1)
J Waltham x
V Nikolaidis x
29/08/1998
NCEL Prem
Armthorpe Welfare
H
165
0
0
 
P Sharp
D Wildridge
S Robinson
A Smith
G Irvine ^
S Baker +
N Stead
D Phillips
D France
A Flounders
M Edeson *
M Tennison *
P Newman ^
M Smith +
31/08/1998
NCEL Prem
Buxton
H
232
2
0
 
P Sharp
L Todd
S Robinson
A Smith
P Newman
M Smith
N Stead
D Phillips (1)
D France
A Flounders
M Tennison *  (1)
M Edeson x
S Baker *
P Rowland x
05/09/1998
NCEL Prem
Denaby United
A
 
1
1
 
P Sharp
L Todd
S Robinson
A Smith
P Newman
M Smith
N Stead ^
D Phillips (1)
D France
A Flounders
M Tennison  *
M Edeson *
S Baker ^
P Rowland x
08/09/1998
NCEL Prem
Stavely MW
H
171
2
1
 
P Sharp
L Todd
R Twigger
A Smith
P Newman
M Smith (1)
N Stead *
D Phillips
D France
A Flounders
M Tennison  (1)
S Baker x
P Rowland x
D Wilson *
12/09/1998
NCEL Prem
Arnold Town
H
245
3
2
 
P Sharp
L Todd
R Twigger ^
A Smith (1)
P Newman
M Smith*
D Wilson +
D Phillips
D France
A Flounders (1)
M Tennison  (1)
S Baker *
P Rowland ^
T Lynn +
19/09/1998
FAC 1 Q
Warrington Town
A
98
4
0
 
P Sharp
P Rowland +
J Deacey
A Smith
P Newman 25
M Smith
L Todd *
D Phillips
D France 78
A Flounders 27
M Tennison ^
D Wilson (67)* 87
M Edeson (82)^
R Twigger +
26/09/1998
NCEL Prem
Thackley
A
 
3
2
 
P Sharp
J Deacey
P Newman
A Smith
W Heath
M Smith
N Stead ^
D Phillips *
D France  (2)
A Flounders (1)
M Tennison
L Todd *
R Twigger x
D Wilson ^
29/09/1998
NCEL Prem
Selby Town
A
 
1
1
 
P Sharp
I Plant
R Twigger  *
A Smith
P Newman
M Smith
N Stead
D Phillips
D France  ^
A Flounders
M Tennison  (1)
J Deacey *
D Wilson x
M Edeson ^
03/10/1998
FAC 2Q
Newcastle Blue Star
H
230
5
3
 
P Sharp
I Plant
J Deacey
A Smith
P Newman
M Smith
N Stead ^
D Phillips 7
M Edeson *
A Flounders 42p
M Tennison  89
V Nikolaidis (73*) 90
D Wilson (53^) 74
L Todd x
06/10/1998
PC 1
Tadcaster Albion
A
 
4
2
 
P Sharp
I Plant
D Phillips
A Smith
P Newman
M Smith
P Cygan * (1)
S Wood  +
M Tennison (3)
A Flounders
V Nikolaidis ^
J Deacey *
D Wilson ^
L Todd +
10/10/1998
NCEL Prem
Glasshoughton Welfare
A
 
2
0
 
P Sharp
I Plant +
D Phillips
A Smith
P Newman
M Smith
N Stead ^
P Cygan
D France *
A Flounders (2)
M Tennison
S Wood *
D Wilson ^
J Deacey +
17/10/1998
FAC 3Q
Runcorn
A
298
1
1
 
P Sharp
I Plant
S Robinson
A Smith
P Newman
M Smith *
N Stead ^ 58
S Wood
M Tennison
A Flounders
D Phillips
J Deacey (77*)
D Wilson (84)^
S Baker x
20/10/1998
FAC 3QR
Runcorn
H
300
2
1
 
P Sharp
I Plant
S Robinson
A Smith
P Newman
M Smith
N Stead
S Wood
M Tennison
A Flounders 43, 57
D Phillips
J Deacey x
S Baker x
D Wilson x
26/10/1998
PC 2
Winterton Rangers
A
 
2
1
 
P Sharp
I Plant
S Robinson
A Smith
P Newman *
M Smith
N Stead
P Cygan ^
M Tennison  (1)
A Flounders (1)
D Phillips
J Waltham *
J Deacey ^
D Wilson x
31/10/1998
NCEL Prem
Glasshoughton Welfae
H
257
6
2
 
P Sharp
I Plant *
S Robinson
A Smith
P Newman (2)
M Smith ^
N Stead
P Cygan (2)
M Tennison
A Flounders (2)
D Phillips +
L Harper *
J Deacey ^
D Wilson +
07/11/1998
NCEL Prem
Pickering Town
A
 
6
1
 
P Sharp
I Plant +
S Robinson
A Smith
P Newman ^
M Smith (1)
N Stead (2)
P Cygan (1)
M Tennison  (1)
A Flounders (1)
D Phillips *
D Wilson *
L Harper ^
J Deacey +
10/11/1998
PC 3
Sheffield
H
141
4
1
 
P Sharp
I Plant
S Robinson
A Smith *
P Newman
M Smith ^ (1)
N Stead
P Cygan
M Tennison  + (2)
A Flounders (1)
D Phillips
L Harper *
J Deacey ^
D Wilson +
14/11/1998
LC 2
Parkgate
A
 
3
0
 
P Sharp
J Deacey +
S Robinson
I Plant
L Harper
M Smith
N Stead ^ (1)
P Cygan *
M Tennison
A Flounders (2)
D Phillips
D France  *
D Wilson ^
P Rowland +
18/11/1998
ERSC 2
Hall Road Rangers
A
 
4
4
 
P Sharp
I Plant
L Harper
W Heath (1)
P Newman
M Smith
D Wilson ^
P Cygan *
M Tennison
A Flounders (1)
D Phillips (1)
J Deacey * (1)
V Nikolaidis ^
P Rowland x
21/11/1998
NCEL Prem
Brigg Town
A
 
2
2
 
P Sharp
I Plant
P Newman (1)
A Smith
L Harper *
M Smith
D Morris
P Cygan
D France  (1)
A Flounders
M Tennison
D Phillips *
J Deacey x
D Wilson x
28/11/1998
FAV 2
Workington
H
236
0
1
 
P Sharp
I Plant
D Phillips *
A Smith
P Newman
M Smith
D Morris ^
P Cygan
D France
A Flounders
M Tennison
J Deacey x
V Nikolaidis (76*)
D Wilson (79^)
05/12/1998
NCEL Prem
Buxton
A
 
0
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
L Harper
A Smith
P Newman
M Smith
D Morris
P Cygan
M Tennison
A Flounders
D Phillips
D Wilson x
I Plant x
J Deacey x
12/12/1998
NCEL Prem
Selby Town
H
235
6
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe +
L Harper
A Smith
P Newman
D Phillips
N Stead(1)
P Cygan ^ (1)
D France  (2)
A Flounders (2)
M Tennison  *
D Morris *
M Smith ^
I Plant +
15/12/1998
ERSC 2R
Hall Road Rangers
H
147
2
1
 
P Sharp
I Plant
L Harper
A Smith
P Newman
M Smith
N Stead
P Cygan (1)
D Wilson *
A Flounders (1)
D Phillips
J Deacey x
P Rowland x
V Nikolaidis *
26/12/1998
NCEL Prem
Sheffield
H
151
2
2
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
L Harper  *
A Smith
P Newman
D Phillips
N Stead
P Cygan ^
D France  (1)
A Flounders (1)
M Tennison
M Smith *
S Wood ^
J Deacey x
28/12/1998
NCEL Prem
Liversedge
H
247
5
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Newman
A Smith +
L Harper
D Phillips ^
N Stead (1)
P Cygan *
D France  (1)
A Flounders (2)
M Tennison
M Smith * (1)
S Wood ^
J Deacey +
02/01/1999
NCEL Prem
Sheffield
A
 
2
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Newman
A Smith
L Harper
D Phillips
N Stead
P Cygan
D France  (1)
A Flounders
M Tennison  (1)
M Smith x
S Wood x
I Plant x
16/01/1999
NCEL Prem
Ossett Albion
A
 
2
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Newman
A Smith
L Harper
D Phillips
N Stead *
P Cygan ^
D France
A Flounders (2)
M Tennison
I Plant x
S Wood *
D Morris ^
23/01/1999
NCEL Prem
Denaby United
H
188
2
2
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Newman ^
A Smith
L Harper
D Phillips *
N Stead (1)
P Cygan
D France
A Flounders (1)
M Tennison
I Plant x
S Wood *
D Morris ^
30/01/1999
NCEL Prem
Ossett Town
H
239
0
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Newman
A Smith
L Harper
D Phillips
N Stead
P Cygan *
D France
A Flounders ^
M Tennison
I Plant x
S Wood *
D Morris ^
06/02/1999
NCEL Prem
Staveley MW
A
 
1
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Newman
A Smith
L Harper
S Wood
N Stead *
P Cygan (1)
D France
A Flounders
M Tennison
I Plant x
D Morris *
W Heath x
09/02/1999
PC 4
Louth United
H
71
3
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Newman
A Smith
L Harper ^
D Phillips +
D Morris
P Cygan * (1)
M Tennison  (2)
A Flounders
N Stead
S Wood *
I Plant ^
M Smith +
13/02/1999
ERSC 3
East Hull Amateurs
H
185
9
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Newman (1)
A Smith *
L Harper
D Phillips (1)
M Smith (1)
P Cygan ^
D France  (2)
A Flounders (2)
M Tennison  + (1)
I Plant *
D Morris ^ (1)
N Stead +
16/02/1999
LC 3
Buxton
A
 
4
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
R Twigger
A Smith (1)
I Plant
D Phillips
D Morris
P Cygan *
D France  + (3)
A Flounders
N Stead ^
M Smith *
J Deacey ^
V Nikolaidis +
20/02/1999
NCEL Prem
Ossett Town
A
 
0
4
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Newman
A Smith ^
I Plant *
D Phillips
D Morris
P Cygan
D France
A Flounders
N Stead
M Smith *
L Harper ^
J Deacey x
23/02/1999
PC SF
Armthorpe Welfare
A
 
3 aet
2
1
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Newman
A Smith
W Heath ^
D Phillips
N Stead
P Cygan *
D France  (1)
A Flounders
M Smith
D Morris * (1)
I Plant x
L Harper ^
27/02/1999
NCEL Prem
Maltby Main
H
223
6
3
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe *
A Smith
S Learoyd
L Harper
M Smith
D Morris (1)
D Phillips
D France  ^ (2)
A Flounders(1)
N Stead (1)
I Plant *
P Cygan ^ (1)
J Deacey x
13/03/1999
NCEL Prem
Hallam
H
250
1
3
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
L Harper *
A Smith
S Learoyd
M Smith
D Morris
P Cygan
M Tennison
A Flounders
D Phillips (1)
J Deacey x
D Wilson *
I Plant x
16/03/1999
PC F 1L
Garforth Town
H
192
4
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
D Phillips
A Smith
L Harper
M Smith
D Morris
P Cygan (2)
M Tennison  (2)
A Flounders
D Wilson
I Plant x
J Deacey x
L Lambert x
20/03/1999
NCEL Prem
Hallam
A
 
5
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Newman
A Smith
L Harper
D Phillips ^
D Morris
P Cygan *
M Tennison
A Flounders (4)
D Wilson +
M Smith * (1)
A Taylor ^
K Walton +
23/03/1999
ERSC SF
Chisholms
N
 
1
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe ^
P Newman
A Smith
L Harper
K Walton (1)
D Morris
D Phillips
M Smith
A Flounders
S Robinson *
P Cygan *
I Plant ^
J Deacey x
25/03/1999
NCEL Prem
Pickering Town
H
111
5
0
 
P Sharp
A Taylor
S Robinson
A Smith *
L Harper
P Cygan (2)
D Morris ^
D Phillips +
M Tennison  (1)
A Flounders (2)
D Wilson
I Plant *
J Deacey ^
K Walton +
27/03/1999
LC 4
Arnold Town
A
 
6 aet
3
 
P Sharp
I Plant
P Newman ^
A Smith
L Harper
D Phillips *
D Morris +
P Cygan
M Tennison  (1)
A Flounders (5)
K Walton
M Smith *
S Robinson ^
D Wilson +
30/03/1999
PC F 2L
Garforth Town
A
 
2
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Newman +
A Smith
L Harper
D Phillips
D Morris *
P Cygan (1)
M Tennison
A Flounders
D Wilson ^ (1)
I Plant *
K Walton ^
S Robinson +
03/04/1999
NCEL Prem
Armthorpe Welfare
A
 
0
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
P Newman
A Smith
L Harper
D Phillips
D Morris
P Cygan
M Tennison
A Flounders
D Wilson *
S Robinson x
M Smith *
I Plant x
05/04/1999
NCEL Prem
Eccleshill United
H
257
1
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe +
S Robinson
A Smith
L Harper
M Smith
D Morris *
D Phillips (1)
M Tennison
A Flounders
K Walton ^
P Cygan *
D Wilson ^
I Plant +
08/04/1999
NCEL Prem
Arnold Town
A
 
3
3
 
P Sharp
A Taylor ^
R Annan
S Robinson
I Plant
D Phillips
P Cygan (2)
M Smith
M Tennison
A Flounders (1)
K Walton *
D Morris *
J Deacey ^
J Waltham x
10/04/1999
NCEL Prem
Liversedge
A
 
0
3
 
P Sharp
I Plant ^
P Newman
A Smith
L Harper
D Phillips *
D Morris
P Cygan
D France
A Flounders
M Tennison
S Robinson x
D Wilson ^
K Walton *
13/04/1999
NCEL Prem
Brigg Town
H
244
1
2
 
P Sharp
A Taylor
R Annan
A Smith
L Harper
D Phillips
A Lowthorpe ^
P Cygan *
D France (1)
A Flounders
M Tennison
M Smith *
D Morris ^
S Robinson x
15/04/1999
LC SF
Denaby United
A
 
1
2
 
P Sharp
A Taylor
S Robinson
A Smith
J Waltham
M Smith
D Morris
P Cygan *
D France  23
A Flounders
D Phillips
A Lowthorpe x
M Tennison *
I Plant x
17/04/1999
NCEL Prem
Eccleshill United
A
 
2
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe 68
S Robinson
A Smith +
J Waltham ^
M Smith
D Morris
D Phillips
D France *
A Flounders 75
M Tennison
P Cygan *
K Walton ^
L Harper +
21/04/1999
ERSC F
Filey Town
N
 
5
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
S Robinson
A Smith
L Harper +
D Phillips (1)
D Morris
P Cygan ^
D France  (3)
A Flounders
M Tennison *
N Stead * (1)
M Smith ^
I Plant +
24/04/1999
NCEL Prem
Pontefract Collieries
H
257
2
0
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
S Robinson
A Smith +
I Plant
D Phillips *
D Morris
P Cygan
D France (1)
A Flounders (1)
M Tennison ^
M Smith *
N Stead ^
A Taylor +
27/04/1999
NCEL Prem
Garforth Town
A
 
2
3
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
S Robinson
A Smith
L Harper
D Phillips
D Morris
P Cygan
D France *
A Flounders (1)
N Stead ^ (1)
M Tennison *
I Plant ^
P Tidy x
01/05/1999
NCEL Prem
Thackley
H
154
5
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith ^
L Harper
P Newman
D Phillips *
D Morris
P Cygan (1)
M Tennison +
A Flounders (4)
N Stead
M Smith *
S Robinson ^
D Wilson +
03/05/1999
NCEL Prem
Ossett Albion
H
511
1
3
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
A Smith ^
L Harper *
P Newman
P Cygan
D Morris
D Phillips
M Tennison
A Flounders (1)
N Stead
M Smith *
S Robinson ^
D Wilson x
05/05/1999
NCEL Prem
Maltby Main
A
 
4
1
 
P Sharp
A Lowthorpe
S Robinson *
I Plant
P Newman
P Cygan
D Morris (1)
D Phillips ^ (1)
M Tennison  (1)
A Flounders (1)
N Stead
J Deacey x
P Tidy *
D Wilson ^
NFU expelled from FA Cup due to playing ineligible player
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Our Sponsors

Our Sponsors

club sponsor bt sport logo club sponsor jako logo club sponsor sports 360 logo vanarama logo national league logo

s