FA TROPHY HOLDERS 2015 & NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH PLAY-OFF CHAMPIONS 2016

1994-1995

 
Northern Counties East League Premier Division
Season 1994-1995
Date
Comp
Opponents
Ven
Att
Res
Score
Scorers
1994
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20 Aug
NCEL Prem
Armthorpe Welfare
A
 
D
0-0
 
23 Aug
NCEL Prem
Sheffield
H
 
D
2-2
M Tennison
A Ward
27 Aug
NCEL Prem
Ashfield United
H
 
W
3-0
M Trotter
D Phillips
A Drydale
29 Aug
NCEL Prem
Thackley
A
 
W
4-2
W Heath
A Ward (2)
M Tennison
3 Sep
NCEL Prem
Stocksbriudge Park Steels
H
 
W
3-2
A Ward
N Stead
S Milner
6 Sep
NCEL Prem
Pickering Town
H
 
L
0-1
 
10 Sep
FAC 1Q
Radcliffe Borough
A
 
L
0-1
 
13 Sep
NCEL Prem
Denaby United
A
 
W
5-1
A Ward (2)
S McKenzie
A Drydale (2)
17 Sep
NCEL Prem
Lincoln United
H
 
L
2-3
M Trotter
A Ward
20 Sep
NCEL Prem
Hucknall Town
H
 
W
3-1
M Trotter
A Ward
T Dobson
24 Sep
NCEL Prem
Pontefract Collieries
A
 
W
1-0
A Ward
27 Sep
NCEL Prem
Belper Town
A
 
D
2-2
D Phillips
N Williams
1 Oct
FAV Pre
Armthorpe Welfare
A
 
W
3-2
S McKenzie 3, 6
A Ward 14
11 Oct
ERSC 2
Smith & Nephew
H
 
W
2-0
R Twigger
M Tennison
15Oct
NCEL Prem
Arnold Town
H
 
L
0-2
 
19 Oct
Pres Cup 2
Winterton Rangers
A
 
W
2-1
W Heath
A Ward
22 Oct
NCEL Prem
Ossett Town
A
 
L
1-3
A Ward
29 Oct
FAV 1
Penrith
H
 
W
2-1

D Phillips
N Williams
5 Nov
NCEL Prem
Brigg Town
A
 
L
0-1
 
12 Nov
ERSC 3
Dairycoates
A
 
W
9-2
A Drydale
M Tennison (2)
S McKenzie (3)
A Ward
K Tong (2)
19 Nov
FAV 2
Thackley
H
 
L
0-3
 
22 Nov
Lg Cup 2
Maltby Miners Welfare
A
 
W
4-1
M Tennison
R Twigger
S McKenzie
K Tong
26 Nov
NCEL Prem
Glasshoughton Welfare
H
 
D
1-1
M Tennison
2 Dec
NCEL Prem
Goole Town
H
 
L
1-2
D Wilson
29 Nov
Pres Cup 3
Liversedge
A
 
W
2-1
K Tong
M Tennison
3 Dec
NCEL Prem
Liversedge
A
 
L
0-3
 
10 Dec
NCEL Prem
Hallam
H
 
W
3-0
S McKenzie
D France (2)
17 Dec
NCEL Prem
Hucknall Town
A
 
D
2-2
S McKenzie
D Walmsley
31 Dec
NCEL Prem
Ossett Albion
A
 
W
1-0
D Walmsley
1995
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7 Jan
NCEL Prem
Armthorpe Welfare
H
 
W
4-2
D France (3)
D Walmsley
28 Jan
NCEL Prem
Denaby United
H
 
D
0-0
 
4 Feb
NCEL Prem
Stocksbridge Park Steels
A
 
L
0-2
 
7 Feb
ERSC 3
Hall Road Rangers
H
 
L
1-2
D Walmsley 5
14 Feb
Lge Cup 3
Hallam
H
 
W
3-2
W Heath
T Hotte
D France
25 Feb
NCEL Prem
Lincoln United
A
 
L
2-5
D France
S McKenzie
28 Feb
NCEL Prem
Ossett Albion
H
 
W
2-1
A Ward (2)
4Mar
NCEL Prem
Arnold Town
A
 
L
1-6
D Phillips
11 Mar
NCEL Prem
Ossett Town
H
 
D
2-2
D Phillips
M Tennison
13 Mar
Pres Cup 4
Hallam
A
 
L
2-3
M Tennison
G Kemp
18 Mar
NCEL Prem
Hallam
A
 
W
1-0

S Fisher
21 Mar
Lge Cup QF
Ossett Town
A
 
W
1-0
S Fisher
25 Mar
NCEL Prem
BriggTown
H
 
W
3-0
D France
D Walmsley
M Tennison
1 April
NCEL Prem
Maltby Miners Welfare
A
 
W
5-0
M Tennison(3)
D France (2)
5 April
Lge Cup SF
Arnold Town
H
 
W
5-3
D France (2)
M Tennison
D Phillips
A Ward
8 April
NCEL Prem
Thackley
H
 
W
3-1
M Smith (2)
T Hotte
11 April
NCEL Prem
Pontefract Collieries
H
 
W
3-0
D Phillips (3)
15 April
NCEL Prem
Pickering Town
A
 
L
0-4
 
17 April
NCEL Prem
Ashfield United
A
 
L
1-4
D Wilson
22 April
NCEL Prem
Liversedge
H
 
D
1-1
M Tennison
24 April
NCEL Prem
Sheffield
A
 
W
2-0
D France
A Ward
29 April
NCEL Prem
Glasshoughton Welfare
A
 
W
2-1
A Ward
M Smith
2 May
NCEL Prem
Maltby Miners Welfare
H
 
W
3-0
A Drydale
P Tidy
M Napierski
6 May
NCEL Prem
Belper
H
 
L
0-5
 
9 May
Lge Cup Final
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Ossett Albion
 
L
0-3
 
 
 

Our Sponsors

Our Sponsors

club sponsor bt sport logo  club sponsor sports 360 logo national league logo

s