FA TROPHY HOLDERS 2015 & NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH PLAY-OFF CHAMPIONS 2016

1992-1993

Northern Counties East League 1992-93
Premier Division

 

Date

Comp

Opponents

Ven

Att

Res

Score

Scorers

1992

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22 Aug

NCEL Prem

Ossett Town

A

 

L

1-2

 D Phillips

25 Aug

NCEL Prem

Thackley

H

 

W

4-0

S McKenzie (4)

29 Aug

FAC Pr

Salford City

A

 

W

1-0

M Tennison

31 Aug

NCEL Prem

Liversedge

H

 

L

3-4

D Phillips (2)
P Waites

5 Sep

NCEL Prem

Eccleshill United

A

 

W

3-1

Phillips
M Tennison (2)

12 Sep

FAC 1Q

Garforth

H

 

W

1-0

R Twigger

19 Sep

NCEL Prem

Pontefract Collieries

A

 

W

6-1

R Twigger
M Cooper
S McKenzie
A Drydale (2)
P Waites

26 Sep

FAC 2Q

Brigg Town

H

 

H

0-2

 

3 Oct

NCEL Prem

Liversedge

A

 

W

2-0

M Trotter
S McKenzie

7 Oct

NCEL Prem

Winterton Rangers

A

 

W

2-1

S McKenzie
P Waites

10 Oct

NCEL Prem

Maltby Miners Welfare

H

 

D

0-0

 

13 Oct

NCEL Prem

Glsshoughton Welfare

H

 

W

3-0

A Drydale
P Waites
P Geraghty

17 Oct

NCEL Prem

Denaby United

A

 

W

3-0

M Tenniison(2)
P Waites

20 Oct

Pres C 1

Ossett Town

A

 

W

2-1

M Tennison (2)

24 Oct

NCEL Prem

Sheffield

H

 

L

1-3

P Geraghty

31 Oct

NCEL Prem

Spennymoor United

A

 

L

1-2

D Phillips

3 Nov

NCEL Prem

Brigg Town

H

 

W

4-0

M Tennison (3) McKenzie

7 Nov

Lge Cup 2

Belper Town

H

 

W

1-0

M Tennison

14 Nov

ER Snr 2

North Newbald

A

 

W

8-0

R Woomble(p)
M Tennison (2)
S McKensie (2)
A Drydale
P Geraghty (2)

18 Nov

Pres Cup 2

Eccleshill United

A

 

L

1-4

M Nellist

21 Nov

FAV 2

Eastwood Hanley

A

 

L

0-1

 

28 Nov

NCEL Prem

Harrogate Railway Athletic

A

 

D

2-2

D Phillips
P Waites

5 Dec

NCEL Prem

Pickering Town

H

 

W

6-1

S McKenzie (4)
A Drydale
M Tennison

12 Dec

NCEL Prem

Ashfield United

A

 

W

3-1

D Phillips
M Tennison
P Waites

19 Dec

NCEL Prem

Spennymoor United

H

 

L

2-3

D Phillips
C Garniss

28 Dec

NCEL Prem

Belper Town

H

 

D

1-1

P Waites

1993

             

9 Jan

NCEL Prem

Ossett Town

H

 

W

3-0

S McKenzie
M Tennison (2)

16 Jan

NCEL Prem

Thackley

A

 

W

3-1

M Tennison (2)
P Riorden

23 Jan

NCEL Prem

Eccleshill United

H

 

W

5-1

A Drydale
S McKenzie
M Tennison (3)

26 Jan

Lge Cup 3

Stocksbridge Park Steels

H

 

L

1-2

M Tennison

30 Jan

NCEL Prem

Glasshoughton Welfare

A

 

W

3-0

S McKenzie
M Tennison (2)

6Feb

NCEL Prem

Pontefract Colieries

H

 

W

3-0

A Smith
S McKenzie
A Drydale

13 Feb

NCEL Prem

Brigg Town

A

 

W

2-1

A Smith
S McKenzie

16 Feb

NCEL Prem

Armthorpe Welfare

A

 

W

2-0

S McKenzie
P Riorden

20 Feb

NCEL Prem

Winterton Rangers

H

 

D

0-0

 

23 Feb

ER SC QF

Hull City

H

 

W

1-0

S McKenzie

27 Feb

NCEL Prem

Maltby Miners Welfare

A

 

W

4-2

S McKenzie (2)
M Tennison
A Drydale

6 Mar

NCEL Prem

Denaby United

H

 

W

2-0

S McKenzie

13 Mar

NCEL Prem

Sheffield

A

 

L

1-2

S McKenzie

20 Mar

 

Stockbridge Park Steels

H

 

D

1-1

A Drydale

27 Mar

NCEL Prem

Ossett Albion

A

 

L

1-2

M Trotter

3 Apr

NCEL Prem

Armthorpe Miners Welfare

A

 

W

2-1

P Newman
S McKenzie

10 Apr

 

Ossett Albion

H

 

L

1-3

P Newman

12 Apr

NCEL Prem

Stocksbridge Park Steels

A

 

W

3-1

P Tidy
S McKenzie
A Drydale

15 Apr

ER SC SF

Malet Lambert Old Boys

N

 

W

1-0

P Geraghty

17 Apr

NCEL Prem

Harrogate Railway Athletic

H

 

W

3-0

S McKenzie
M Trotter
D Phillips

20 Apr

NCEL Prem

Belper Town

A

 

W

2-0

S McKenzie (2)

24 Apr

NCEL Prem

Pickering Town

A

 

D

1-1

S McKenzie

1 May

NCEL Prem

Ashfield United

H

 

D

1-1

P Newman

13 May

ER SC F

Bridlington Town

N

 

L

1-1

S McKenzie

Our Sponsors

Our Sponsors

club sponsor bt sport logo  club sponsor sports 360 logo national league logo

s